Members

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Louis DiDomenico

President

William Wright Jr

Vice President

Robert Sammel

Financial Secretary

Holly Florio

Recording Secretary

Janet MacCall

Treasurer

LINE OFFICERS

Brent Hopkins

Deputy Chief

George Moore III

Assistant Chief

Wayne Kuehler

Battalion Chief

Joseph McCauley

1st Captain

Rickey Bailey

2nd Captain

Tom Artingstall

3rd Captian

William Chism

1st Lieutenant

Pat ORourke Jr.

2nd Lieutenant

Louis DiDomenico

Safety Officer

ACTIVE MEMBERS

Tyler Boroi

Engineer

Alex Fischer

Firefighter / EMT-B / FI

Brandon Deeck

Firefighter

Brent Hopkins

Firefighter / EMT-B / FI

Chris Kline

Firefighter / EMT-B / FI

George Moore III

Firefighter / EMT-B / FI

George Moore Jr

Firefighter

Jake Hamilton

Firefighter

James Boyer Jr.

Firefighter

James Boyer Sr.

Firefighter

Jim Carey

Firefighter

Joseph Delia

Firefighter / Past Chief

Joseph Lombardo Jr.

Firefighter / EMT-B / FI

Joseph McCauley

Firefighter

Kelli O’Rourke

Firefighter

Louis DiDomenico

Firefighter / Past Chief / EMT - B

Marc Sapovits

Firefighter / EMT-B

Michael A MacCall

Firefighter

Michael Bailey Sr.

Firefighter

Nicole Bailey

Firefighter / EMT-B

Nicole Boyle

Firefighter

Pat ORourke Jr.

Firefighter / EMT-B

Patrick O’Rourke Sr.

Firefighter / EMT-B / FI

Rickey Bailey

Firefighter

Rob Copple

Firefighter

Robert Mann

Firefighter

Robert Sammel

Firefighter / Military Service / FI

Steven Bailey

Firefighter

Tom Artingstall

Firefighter / EMT-B

Tom Platt

Firefighter

Tyler Bagley

Firefighter

Tyler MacCrone

Firefighter / EMT-B

Ward Boyle

Firefighter

Wayne Kuehler

Firefighter / EMT-B / FI

Will Smith

Firefighter

William Chism

Firefighter

William Wright Jr

Firefighter / Past Chief

TRUSTEES

Jake Hamilton

Chairman Trustees

Will Smith

Trustee

JUNIOR FIREFIGHTERS

Brent Bagley

Junior Firefighter

Bridget Crow

Junior Firefighter

Colin Mohollen

Junior Firefighter

Courtney O’Rourke

Junior Firefighter

Hunter Tillman

Junior Firefighter

Jack Ferrie

Junior Firefighter

Natalie Magee

Junior Firefighter

Nicole McNeely

Junior Firefighter

Patrick McLaughlin

Junior Firefighter

Tyler Lucas

Junior Firefighter

Will Carey

Junior Firefighter

NETHER PROVIDENCE TOWNSHIP FIRE MARSHALL’S DEPT.

Jack Gresch

Nether Providence Car 1

Nether Providence Car 1 A

CONTRIBUTING MEMBERS

Alan Chopko

Contributing Member

Carl Davis III

Contributing Member

Elise O’Rourke

Contributing Member

Gene Pysher

Contributing Member

George Plisko Jr.

Contributing Member

Jay Boyle

Contributing Member

John Gresch

Contributing Member

John MacCall

Contributing Member

Joseph Lombardo Sr.

Contributing Member

Joseph McCauley Sr.

Contributing Member

Joseph O’Rourke

Contributing Member

Laura Lombardo

Contributing Member

Michelle Wright

Contributing Member

Norman Pysher III

Contributing Member

R. Wike

Contributing Member

Ray Heller Jr.

Contributing Member

Sharon Lombardo

Contributing Member

Steven Stambaugh

Contributing Member

William Chopko

Contributing Member

LIFE MEMBERS 15 YRS OF CONSECUTIVE ACTIVE SERVICE

Denny Davis

Life Member

Donald McElwee

Life Member

Douglas Harlon

Life Member

Frank Doyle

Life Member

George Plisko Jr.

Life Member

J. A. “AL” Davis

Life Member

John Humphrey

Life Member

Joseph Delia

Life Member

Kenny Keesey

Life Member

Larry Hunter Jr.

Life Member

Leon Blackburn

Life Member

Louis DiDomenico

Life Member

Mark Waskiewicz

Life Member

Michael A MacCall

Life Member

Paul Keesey

Life Member

Phillip Profitt

Life Member

Richard Sapovits

Life Member

Rob Copple

Life Member

Robert Bates

Life Member

Robert Davis

Life Member

Robert Mann

Life Member

Ron Glovach

Life Member

Steven Bailey

Life Member

Steven Stambaugh

Life Member

Ward Boyle

Life Member

William Chism

Life Member

William Crystle

Life Member

William Wright Jr

Life Member

50 YEARS OF CONSECUTIVE SERVICE

Joseph Delia

1958 - PRESENT

Raymond Heller Sr.

1949 - 1999

Robert Foltz

1957 - 2007

Robert Mann

Life Member

PAST PRESIDENT’S

Louis DiDomenico

2006 - Present

William Wright Jr

1986 - 2005

Raymond Heller Sr.

1973 - 1984

Larry Hunter Sr.

1971 - 1972

Frank Chopko

1969 - 1970

Joseph Forrest

1967 - 1968

Larry Hunter Sr.

1965 - 1966

Frank Chominski

1963 - 1964

Joseph Forrest

1954 - 1960

1950 - 1951

C Rayburn

1949

J Watson

1944 - 1948

PAST FIRE CHIEF’S

Joseph Lombardo Jr.

1993 - 1995

Louis DiDomenico

April 1991 - 1992

James Munce Jr.

1986 - April 1991

Louis DiDomenico

1984 - 1985

James Munce Jr.

1974 - 1983

Carl Davis Jr.

1972 - 1973

J. A. “AL” Davis

1967 - 1971

William Crystle

1957 - 1966

Elmer Wood

1956

Walter Sydnor

1947 - 1955

Robert Portor

1945 - 1946

PC – Denotes Past Chief
FP – Denotes Fire Police
FM – Denotes Fire Marshall
MS – Denotes Military Service
FI – Denotes Fire Instructor